You are here : About Us » 2017 Officers Thursday, June 29, 2017

2017 Officers

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE  

Personal Rep.: (Appointed) Ill Clyde E. Griffin, 33°
Chairman: Roger w. Coursey, 32°KCCH

Treasurer: (Appointed) David Armstrong, 32°KCCH

Secretary: (Appointed) Ill James O Hood,33°

Almoner: Ill C Wayne Barnes, 33°

Venerable Master: Ronald B. Wolbert, 32°KCCH

Wise Master: Michael E. Warren, 32°

Commander: Lannie L. Wilson, 32°

Master of Kadosh: Howard S. Majors, 32°

MEMBERS AT LARGE:

2020 Ill George A Vail,33°

2020 Charles R Rogers, 32°KCCH

2019 Ill Ernest A McCorkle, 33°

2019 Ill W. Joseph Wheat, 33°

2018 Patrick J. Brooks, 32° KCCH

2018 Ill Charles G. White, 33°

2017 Ill Donald C. Combs, 33°

2017 William F. Sheppard, 32° KCCH

Ea GA Assn Rep: James R. Shanken, 32°

So East Ga. Assn Rep: James E. Stevens, 32° KCCH

4 Rivers Assn Rep: Ill C. Mack Griffin, 33°

Altamaha Ann Rep: Richard S. Bailey, 32° KCCH

Waycross Assn Rep: Huey P. Davis, 32° KCCH

Knights of St Andrews Rep: Michael K. Nicholas 32°

Director of Work: Ill J. Darrell Reese, 33°

NON-VOTING MEMBERS:

Membership Chairman: J.J. Johns, 32°

Building Chairman: Bruce H McNall,32°

Trustees Chairman: Ill Clyde E. Griffin, 33°

Legal Council: Tom Edinfield, 32° KCCH

Fundraising Chairman: Ill H. Jay Robbins,33°

VMAP Chairman: Robert A. Brooks, 32°

ROTC Chairman: Joseph R. Oliver, 32° KCCH 


SAVANNAH LODGE OF PERFECTION

 

Venerable Master: Ronald B. Wolbert, 32° KCCH

Senior Warden: Bruce H McNall, 32° KCCH

Junior Warden: Roger W. Coursey, 32° KCCH

Orator: Richard S. Bailey, 32° KCCH

Treasurer: David W. Armstrong, 32° KCCH

Secretary: Ill James O. Hood, 33°

Almoner: Ill C. Wayne Barnes, 33°

Prelate: Carlos R. Ruiz, 32° KCCH

Master of Ceremonies: William F. Shepard, 32° KCCH

Expert: Joey E. Jackson, 32° KCCH

Asst Expert: Jimmy Stevens, 32° KCCH

Captain of the Host: Ronald E. Boatright, 32° KCCH

Tyler: Charles V. Deloe, 33°

 

SAVANNAH KNIGHTS OF ROSE CROIX

Wise Master: Michael E. Warren, 32°

Senior Warden: Charles R. Rogers, 32° KCCH

Junior Warden: Mike Nichols, 32°

Orator: Tom Chapman, 32°

Tyler: Charles V. Deloe, 33°


 

SAVANNAH COUNCIL OF KADOSH

 

Commander: Lannie L Wilson, 32°

First Lt Commander: D. Ronald Jones, 32°

Second Lt Commander: Robert A. Brooks, 32°

Orator: Tom Edinfield, 32°

Tyler: Charles V. Deloe, 33°

 

SAVANNAH CONSISTORY

 

Master of Kadosh: Howard S. Majors, 32°

Prior: Ill C. Mack Griffin, 33°

Preceptor: Kenneth L. Brinson, 32°

Chancellor: Jack Stericher, 32°

Minister of State: James R. Shanken, 32°

Tyler: Charles V. Deloe, 33°


Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use
© 2013-2017 Savannah Scottish Rite - Website by Divine Solutions  |Login |